2017 Midget State Placers

Ryan Palmeri 115# - 4th Place

Kaleb Pratt 52# - 5th Place

Ryan Gura 89# - 6th Place

2017 State Qualifiers​
Jack Kaneshiro - Novice 89#
Ryan Palmeri - Novice 115#
Anthony Verges - Novice 115#
Brenden Gran - Senior 147#
Adam Lambaz - Novice 156#

 

2017 Bantam Championships

Santino Tenuta - 1st Place

Kaleb Pratt - 2nd Place

Cameron Engels - 3rd Place
Joey Cwik - 6th Place

2016 Winter Nationals

Ryan Gura - 5th Place

2016 Midget State Placers

Adam Lambaz - 1st Place

Ryan Gura - 8th Place

 

2016 State Qualifier

Dane McMahon

 

2016 Bantam Championships

Isaac Ramangkoun - 6th Place

2015 Winter Nationals

Adam Lambaz - 3rd Place

Wil Lambaz - 4th Place

 

2015 State Qualifiers

Logan Swangren

Abraham Alansari

Thomas Flores

Dane McMahon

Wil Lambaz

Brenden Gran

Special Mention: Scorpion Wrestling Alum

Arizona Folkstyle State Champion

Jaime Rivera

2015 Midget State Placers

Adam Lambaz - 5th place

Nico Clinite - 7th Place

Chase Hampton - 8th Place

 

2015 Bantam Championships

Ryan Gura - 3rd Place

Kaden Alvarado - 6th place

Ryan Palmeri - 6th place

2014 Winter Nationals

Ryan Gura - 2nd place

2014 IKWF State Qualifiers

Vince Clinite

Trent Johnson

Ryan Pancamo

Tony Huerta

2014 IKWF State Placers

Tony Huerta - 5th place

Ryan Pancamo - 8th place

Trent Johnson - 8th place

2014 Midget Championships

Wil Lambaz - 2nd place

Jaime Rivera - 6th place

Joe Sacco - 8th place

Adam Lambaz - 5th place

 

2014 Bantam Championships

Tyler Goldstein - 6th place

Chase Hampton - 3rd place

Luke Swangren - 6th place

Nico Clinite - 3rd place

Jayden Colon - 2nd place

Jake Nawrocki - 2nd place

Adam Lambaz - 1st place

2013 Winter Nationals
Jayden Colon - 2nd Place
Estevan Moreno - 5th Place
Trent Johnson - 1st Place
Sami Aldabbagh - 3rd Place
Ryan Pancamo - 6th Place
Tony Huerta - 2nd Place

2013 State Qualifiers
Trent Johnson

2013 Midget Championships
Logan Swangren - 4th Place
Nathan Tomaso - 7th Place
Wil Lambaz - 3rd Place

2013 Bantam Championships
Anthony Alansari - 4th Place
Cristian Rivera - 6th Place
Adam Lambaz - 3rd Place
Michael Gura - 8th Place
Maddox Giambalvo - 6th Place
Jayden Colon - 4th Place
Tyler Sommer - 8th Place

2012 State Qualifiers

Ryan Pancamo

 

2012 Midget Championships

Trent Johnson - 5th Place

2011 State Qualifiers

Trevor Holmberg

Matthew Valenti

Jordan Ryan

Michael Otzwirk

Nick Potts

Wesley Villarreal

Spencer Feerer

Jacob Villarreal

Sam Witz

 

2011 State Placers

Nick Potts - 7th Place

2011 Midget Championships

Tyler Surges - 7th Place

2010 State Qualifiers

Jacob Villarreal

Wesley Villarreal

Harry Potts

Spencer Feerer

Joseph Disanti

Grant Saldivar

 

2010 State Placers

Jacob Villarreal - 2nd Place

Wesley Villarreal - 4th Place

2010 Midget Championships

Trey Lally - 5th Place

Anthony Marre - 5th Place

Tony Huerta - 6th Place

 

2009 State Qualifiers

Jacob Bergroschtje

 

2009 Midget Championships

Spencer Feerer - 7th Place

Trey Lally - 7th Place

Nick Potts - 6th Place

 

2008 State Qualifiers

Jacob Bergoschtje

 

2007 State Qualifiers

Nicholas Mokodanski

Bram Harris

 

2007 State Placers

Nicholas Mokodanski 5th Place

53419700_10213330148354671_7681976336667

2022 Girls State Championships

Ximena Vargas – 4th Place

2022 State Qualifiers
Jimmy Kowalski

Jose Octavio

Chase Paduch

Cameron Engels

Vinny Perucho

Jake Rhymes

 

2022 Illinois Midget Championships

Ayden Schafer – 5th place​

 

2021 Winter Nationals

Cameron Engels – 5th place

Jake Rhymes – 3rd place

Ryann Miller – Girls CHAMPION!​

 

2020 State Qualifiers

Cameron Engels

Emma Engels

Ryann Miller

Dom Marre

Tommy Roath

Jake Rhymes​

 

2020 Illinois Bantam Championships

Cameron Gille – 5th Place​

 

2019 Girls Folkstyle State Tournament

Emma Engels – 1st Place

2019 State Placers

Tommy Roath – Senior 189# – 8th Place

 

​​2019 State Qualifiers

Tommy Roath – Senior 189#​

Anthony Alansari – Senior 130#

Josh Taylor – Senior 130#

Vincent Perucho – Novice 89#​

2019 Midget State

Cameron Engles – 1st Place​

2019 Bantam Championships

Gianluca Densford – 4th Place

Ayden Schafer – 4th Place

Jimmy Kowalski – 5th Place​

2018 Winter Nationals

Anthony Alansari – 4th place

Ryan Gura – 4th Place​

2018 Midget State Medalists

Santino Tenuta – 84# – 3rd Place

Cameron Engels – 58# – 7th Place​

2018 Girls Folkstyle State Tournament

Emma Engels – 65# – 1st Place​

2018 State Placers

Adam Lambaz – Novice 177# – 2nd Place

Anthony Alansari – Novice 115# – 6th Place​

2018 State Qualifiers

Owen Kaldenberger – Senior 74#

Gaspare Filippelli – Senior 74#

Anthony Verges – Senior 130#

Anthony Alansari – Novice 115#

Josh Taylor – Novice 122#

Adam Lambaz – Novice 177#

Ryan Gura – Novice 108#

2017 Winter Nationals

Jack Kaneshiro – 5th Place

Anthony Verges – 6th Place

rg.winternationals2018.jpg
53316630_10216522616510564_6880958858584
54268374_10213322421441503_5740233755428
53165221_10205926259992281_6846879293818
ant.win.jpg